Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Cadbury Dairy Milk Daim Chocolate Bar 120 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- whey permeate powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea, coconut), cocoa mass, blanched ALMONDS (1 %), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E442, E476, SOYA lecithins), salt, whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, whey permeate powder (from MILK), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. COCOA SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Cadbury Dairy Milk Daim Chocolate Bar 120 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Cadbury Dairy Milk Daim Chocolate Bar 120 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Bar


