Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel 425ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- cadbury milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Caramel Sauce [24%] [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Butter (from Milk), Colour (Plain Caramel), Emulsifier (E471), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Fructose Powder, Flavouring], Cadbury Milk Chocolate ** (12%) [ Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Water, Whey Powder (from Milk), Dextrose, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Emulsifier (E471)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


