Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Bar 89p PMP 45 g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK**, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), salt, flavourings, sodium carbonates. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. Milk chocolate: Milk solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %. Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Bar 89p PMP 45 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go