Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Egg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Egg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Egg is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Chocolate Egg | Spoonful