Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- milk
- from milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
- e442
- cadbury milk chocolate
- chocolate flavour coating
- +2 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Caramel Sauce (17%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Butter (from Milk ), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (E471), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Fructose, Flavouring], Biscuit Cone ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)], Chocolate Flavour Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cadbury Milk Chocolate** (4.5%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Glucose Syrup, Water, Dried Whey (from Milk ), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410), **The Equivalent of 426ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227g of Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Cream 4 X 100Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


