Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Creams 4 x 90ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
- whey powder
- cadbury milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cadbury Milk Chocolate** (31%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Caramel Flavoured Coating (12%) (Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (E412, E410), Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier (E471)), Caramel Flavoured Sauce (18%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Cornflour, Butter (from Milk ), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (E471), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Fructose Powder, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, E410), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), **The equivalent of 426ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227g of Milk Chocolate
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Creams 4 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Creams 4 x 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Ice Creams 4 x 90ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


