Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Pots of Joy Desserts 2x60g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork gelatine
- e471
- e442
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrated, Buttermilk , Palm Oil, Cream , Milk Chocolate (5%) ( Milk , Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Stabilisers (Pectin, E407, E412), Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pork Gelatine, Dried Whey (from Milk ), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471), Flavouring, Salt
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Pots of Joy Desserts 2x60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Pots of Joy Desserts 2x60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Pots of Joy Desserts 2x60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


