Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK*, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, glucose-fructose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), raising agent (sodium carbonates), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS. Family milk chocolate: Milk solids 20% minimum, Actual 23%. Cocoa solids 20% minimum. Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


