Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK*, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, glucose-fructose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), raising agent (sodium carbonates), flavourings. MAY CONTAIN NUTS. Family milk chocolate: Milk solids 20% minimum, Actual 23%. Cocoa solids 20% minimum. Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


