Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Frozen Dessert On Stick Caramello Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 1442
- 160a
- 471
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471, 476, 322 (Soy)], Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Flavours, Colours (150d, 160b, 160a), Salt.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Frozen Dessert On Stick Caramello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Frozen Dessert On Stick Caramello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Frozen Dessert On Stick Caramello is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


