Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramello Koala Chocolate | 35g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • full cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small koala-shaped confection delivers a smooth outer shell with a soft, gooey center; flavor is sweet with creamy, confectionery notes. Consumers commonly use it as a snack, party-bag treat, or nostalgic impulse purchase. Reviews often note enjoyable texture and sweetness, portability, occasional melting in warm conditions, and value for price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, SUgar, Milk Solids), Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramello Koala Chocolate | 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramello Koala Chocolate | 35g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go