Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Choc Tops Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • applies to cadbury milk chocolate
  • dried skimmed milk
  • the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
  • from milk
  • dried whey
  • milk
  • cadbury milk chocolate
  • reconstituted dried skimmed milk

applies to cadbury milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Cadbury Milk Chocolate†** (19%) (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm), Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup, Dried Whey (from Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soya), E471), Dried Skimmed Milk, Stabilisers (E410, E412, E440), Flavourings, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Carrot Concentrate, ** The equivalent of 426ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227g of Milk Chocolate, †Applies to Cadbury Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Choc Tops Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Choc Tops Cones 4 x 100ml (400ml) is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go