Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, WHEAT flour, whey powder (from MILK), cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E476, sunflower lecithin), glucose-fructose syrup, WHEAT starch, salt, acidity regulators (potassium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), flavourings, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate), glucose syrup. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


