Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- milk
the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, WHEAT flour, whey powder (from MILK), cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E476, sunflower lecithin), glucose-fructose syrup, WHEAT starch, salt, acidity regulators (potassium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), flavourings, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate), glucose syrup. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


