Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, WHEAT flour, whey powder (from MILK), cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E476, sunflower lecithin), glucose-fructose syrup, WHEAT starch, salt, acidity regulators (potassium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), flavourings, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate), glucose syrup. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


