Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), cocoa butter, WHEAT flour, whey powder (from MILK), cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E476, sunflower lecithin), glucose-fructose syrup, WHEAT starch, salt, acidity regulators (potassium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), flavourings, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate), glucose syrup. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.

Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR OREO 185 GR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking