Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar Roll 55g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy chocolate with a silky, velvety texture and clean snap; flavor leans toward rich, moderately sweet chocolate. Often eaten as a casual snack, shared among friends, or used to top desserts and baking. Customer reviews commonly note consistent taste and texture, convenience of portion size, and occasional packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar Roll 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar Roll 55g is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar, Roll

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go