Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Brownie Hot or Cold Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Cadburys Chocolate (14%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier: Ammonium Phosphatides, Flavorings), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonates, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavoring), Cocoa Powder. May Contain traces of tree nut (Almond, Walnut, Pecan, Pistachio and Hazelnut) and Peanut.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Brownie Hot or Cold against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast