Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Caramel Nibbles Bag 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 20 % minimum
  • the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings, salt, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates). **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Caramel Nibbles Bag 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Caramel Nibbles Bag 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Caramel Nibbles Bag 100g | Spoonful