Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Daim Dessert 85G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • milk chocolate coated almond caramel pieces

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

milk chocolate coated almond caramel pieces

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Chocolate Coated Almond Caramel Pieces, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Almonds , Whey Powder (From Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Milk Fat, Modified Whey (From Milk), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Glazing Agents (E414, Maltodextrin), Flavourings), Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Flavourings), Cream, Dried Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Pork Gelatine, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E412, Pectin), Dried Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Salt

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Daim Dessert 85G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Daim Dessert 85G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Daim Dessert 85G | Spoonful