Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Egg & A Milk Chocolate Chunk 71G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter cadbury dairy milk chunk:: milk
  • contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter cadbury dairy milk chunk:: milk, emulsifier
  • milk solids 20 % minimum
  • milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk:: milk
  • the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate

vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter cadbury dairy milk chunk:: milk

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk:: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Dairy Milk Chunk:: Milk, Emulsifier (E442), Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Egg & A Milk Chocolate Chunk 71G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Egg & A Milk Chocolate Chunk 71G is available at 4 retailers

TescoBritish Corner ShopIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go