Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Mini Puds Bag 73g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • milk solids 20 % minimum
  • the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK**, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, rapeseed, shea), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, lactose (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, chopped HAZELNUTS, rice flour, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E471), flavourings, salt. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Mini Puds Bag 73g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go