Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Block 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids minimum 24
  • milk solids
  • full cream milk
  • milk chocolate

milk solids minimum 24

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, CLINKERS CANDY PIECES (8%) (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELATINE,STARCH (FROM WHEAT, MAIZE, TAPIOCA), SPIRULINA EXTRACT, COLOURS (100, 120), FLAVOUR), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 27%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Block 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Block 170g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go