Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Block 170g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- gelatine
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, CLINKERS CANDY PIECES (8%) (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELATINE,STARCH (FROM WHEAT, MAIZE, TAPIOCA), SPIRULINA EXTRACT, COLOURS (100, 120), FLAVOUR), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 27%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Block 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Block 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Block 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


