Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Easter Bunny 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Clinkers Candy Pieces (Contain Wheat, Spirulina, Flavours, Colours (100, 120)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Easter Bunny 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Pascall Clinkers Easter Bunny 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
About this product
Candy · Piece


