Is Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 14% min
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Milk Chocolate Lindt GOLD BUNNY is a premium milk chocolate bunny that offers a smooth and rich gourmet taste. With its unique flavor, it provides a delightful chocolate experience. People find the bunny both cute and flavorful, appreciating its gourmet taste. Made with high-quality milk chocolate, this bunny is a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, milk fat, artificial flavouring , milk chocolate contains : cocoa solids : 30% min , milk solids : 14% min

Check Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny is available at 4 retailers

AmazonMariano'sMetroRalphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking