Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolatemade under licence from cadbury uk ltd
- milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolatemade under licence from cadbury uk ltd
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), modified maize and tapioca starches, emulsifiers (E442, E476), maltodextrin, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, carotenes, curcumin), glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax, gum arabic), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMade under licence from Cadbury UK Ltd.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.
Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


