Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), modified maize and tapioca starches, emulsifiers (E442, E476), maltodextrin, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red, vegetable carbon, paprika extract, carotenes, curcumin), glazing agents (carnauba wax, beeswax, gum arabic), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMade under licence from Cadbury UK Ltd.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.
Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


