Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • esti milk solids minimum 24
  • milk solids
  • cocoa lk butter
  • full cream milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Lk Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers [soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27%, Esti Milk Solids Minimum 24%. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go