Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
- milk solids 20 % minimum
- milk
the equivalent of 426of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, dried grapes, cocoa butter, chopped ALMONDS, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. COCOA SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


