Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- chopped almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, dried grapes, cocoa butter, chopped ALMONDS, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. COCOA SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


