Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit & Nut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chopped almonds

chopped almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Grapes, Chopped Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (e442, E476), Flavourings. Contains Milk. It May Also Contain Almonds And Other Nuts.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Fruit & Nut | Spoonful