Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Hazelnut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- chopped hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, chopped HAZELNUTS, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23 %. COCOA SOLIDS 20 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Hazelnut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Chopped Hazelnut Chocolate Bar PMP 195P 95 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


