Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Coated Oreos Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, rapeseed oil, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (from milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder 3 %, palm oil, milk fat, glucose-fructose syrup, wheat starch, emulsifiers (e442, e492, soya lecithins, e476), raising agents (potassium carbonates, ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates), salt, flavouring
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Coated Oreos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Coated Oreos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Coated Oreos is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


