Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Bar 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Raisins, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Shea, Emulsfier: E442, Emulsifier: E476, Cocoa Powder, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, May Contain Traces Of Wheat

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Bar 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Bar 200g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go