Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy profile delivers a sweet, slightly tangy fruit note contrasted by crunchy inclusions, producing a mix of soft and crisp textures. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or travel treat, reviewers praise the balance of contrasts and portion size while occasionally noting variability in packaging and size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy profile delivers a sweet, slightly tangy fruit note contrasted by crunchy inclusions, producing a mix of soft and crisp textures. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or travel treat, reviewers praise the balance of contrasts and portion size while occasionally noting variability in packaging and size.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar; Milk; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Lactose; Soy Lecithin; Pgpr, Emulsifier; Natural And Artificial Flavor); Raisins; Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/Or Sunflower Oil); Sugar.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


