Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy profile delivers a sweet, slightly tangy fruit note contrasted by crunchy inclusions, producing a mix of soft and crisp textures. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or travel treat, reviewers praise the balance of contrasts and portion size while occasionally noting variability in packaging and size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy profile delivers a sweet, slightly tangy fruit note contrasted by crunchy inclusions, producing a mix of soft and crisp textures. Commonly enjoyed as an afternoon snack, dessert accompaniment, or travel treat, reviewers praise the balance of contrasts and portion size while occasionally noting variability in packaging and size.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar; Milk; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Lactose; Soy Lecithin; Pgpr, Emulsifier; Natural And Artificial Flavor); Raisins; Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter And/Or Sunflower Oil); Sugar.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Candy Bar - 3.5oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


