Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Block | 340g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Sultanas, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Almonds, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Vegetable Oil, Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Block | 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Block | 340g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut Chocolate Block | 340g | Spoonful