Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marble Chocolate Block | 173g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This marble chocolate block delivers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with two-tone swirls, offering balanced sweetness and a gentle snap. Customers note consistent texture and a melt-in-mouth finish; common uses include snacking, slicing into desserts, melting for sauces and home baking, and sharing at gatherings or as part of confectionery projects.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnut Paste (6%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marble Chocolate Block | 173g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Marble Chocolate Block | 173g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go