Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Jelly Popping Chocolate Bar 50g Vegan?

Description
Creamy chocolate contrasts with soft jelly pieces and fizzing popping candy, producing a mixed chewy, crunchy, and crackling texture; consumers commonly enjoy it as an occasional snack, party treat, or novelty gift. Reviews note its playful sensory experience, variable popping longevity, and polarizing sweetness among buyers, often bought for sharing.
Why it's not vegan
- 901
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- carbon dioxide
- 160a
901
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy chocolate contrasts with soft jelly pieces and fizzing popping candy, producing a mixed chewy, crunchy, and crackling texture; consumers commonly enjoy it as an occasional snack, party treat, or novelty gift. Reviews note its playful sensory experience, variable popping longevity, and polarizing sweetness among buyers, often bought for sharing.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Beanies (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Rice Starch, Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 100, 160a, 141), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Glazing Agents (903, 901)), Jellies (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Wheat and Corn), Invert Sugar, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Maize Starch), Popping Candy (Contains Milk Solids, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Jelly Popping Chocolate Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Jelly Popping Chocolate Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Jelly Popping Chocolate Bar 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


