Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- gelatine
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Milk Solids, Cherry Flavoured Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener 1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Cornstarch), Coconut (contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Thickener (1401 (from Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Colour (120), Cornstarch), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


