Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Milk Solids, Cherry Flavoured Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener 1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Cornstarch), Coconut (contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Thickener (1401 (from Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Colour (120), Cornstarch), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


