Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- from wheat
- flavour
- flavours
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Milk Solids, Cherry Flavoured Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener 1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Cornstarch), Coconut (contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Marshmallows (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Thickener (1401 (from Wheat)), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavours, Colour (120), Cornstarch), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Creation Rocky Road Chocolate Block 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


