No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), maize starch, emulsifiers (E442, E476, SOYA lecithin, sunflower lecithin), dried whey (from MILK), fat-reduced cocoa, lactose (from MILK), dried whole MILK, glazing agents (gum arabic, beeswax, shellac, carnauba wax), colours (anthocyanins, E101, carotenes, beetroot red, E171, E172), citric acid, flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate Bar | Spoonful