Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate 360g Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate with a velvety melt and consistently sweet, indulgent flavor. Texture is soft yet firm, breaking into shareable segments. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, used for melting in desserts or chopped for baking. Reviewers note reliable taste, easy portioning, and value for larger formats available.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy chocolate with a velvety melt and consistently sweet, indulgent flavor. Texture is soft yet firm, breaking into shareable segments. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, used for melting in desserts or chopped for baking. Reviewers note reliable taste, easy portioning, and value for larger formats available.
Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 476), FLAVOURS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 27%, MILK SOLIDS MINIMUM 24%. ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, PEANUTS, AND TREE NUTS.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


