Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK Milk Chocolate Full Size, Bulk Individually Wrapped Candy Bars, 3.5 oz (14 Count) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavor)
Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK Milk Chocolate Full Size, Bulk Individually Wrapped Candy Bars, 3.5 oz (14 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY DAIRY MILK Milk Chocolate Full Size, Bulk Individually Wrapped Candy Bars, 3.5 oz (14 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
CADBURY DAIRY MILK Milk Chocolate Full Size, Bulk Individually Wrapped Candy Bars, 3.5 oz (14 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


