Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate with a sweet, rich flavor and velvety melt; texture is soft and easily breaks into even pieces. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing, gifting, baking or melting for sauces and desserts. Reviewers commonly cite consistent creaminess and sweetness, with occasional comments on packaging and value issues.
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- milk
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate with a sweet, rich flavor and velvety melt; texture is soft and easily breaks into even pieces. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing, gifting, baking or melting for sauces and desserts. Reviewers commonly cite consistent creaminess and sweetness, with occasional comments on packaging and value issues.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour). Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


