Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Miniature Oreo Chocolate Egg Bag Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk**, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (E442, E476, Soya Lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (E503, E501, E500), Flavourings, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E524), **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Miniature Oreo Chocolate Egg Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Miniature Oreo Chocolate Egg Bag is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Cadbury Dairy Milk Miniature Oreo Chocolate Egg Bag | Spoonful