Is Cadbury Dairy Milk PB&J Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cotnains milk
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Peanut Pieces, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476, Lecithin), Flavours, Gelling Agent (440), Acidity Regulators (330, 331, 450), Colour (120) Cotnains Milk, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten and Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk PB&J against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk PB&J in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


