Is Cadbury Family Block Chocolate Peppermint | 180g Oat Free?

Description
Minty, cooling flavor combined with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared gift. Reviewers often note consistent mint intensity, creamy mouthfeel, and portion size suitable for sharing, while some mention sweetness level and occasional concerns about artificial aftertaste and freshness variability.

Description
Minty, cooling flavor combined with a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or shared gift. Reviewers often note consistent mint intensity, creamy mouthfeel, and portion size suitable for sharing, while some mention sweetness level and occasional concerns about artificial aftertaste and freshness variability.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours, Colour (141), Salt.
Check Cadbury Family Block Chocolate Peppermint | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Family Block Chocolate Peppermint | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Family Block Chocolate Peppermint | 180g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


